skip to main content


Phillips, Dawn Assistant Principal
Temple, Ben RCES Principal

Atkins, Jen Action Based Learning Lab Facilitator
Atkins, Jill Teacher Assistant 4th &5th Grades
Aylor, Carmen 3rd Grade - Reading
Bailey, Geraldine Kindergarten
Bailey, Molly 5th Grade - Math
Ball, Colton Middle School Pyhsical Education
Barron, Pearl Kindergarten
Beard, Stephanie 1st Grade
Benhoff, Jennifer ECSE
Bennett, Bailey Kindergarten
Bostic, Bethany 4th Grade - Science
Clark, Linda Teacher Assistant - Preschool
Cross, Allison 1st Grade
Crozier, Jeffrey 7th Grade - Math
Deal, Gail Teacher Assistant - Computer Lab PreK - 5th Grades
Deal, Jennifer 1st Grade
Dippert, Traci General Music and Choir
Dodson, Dixie Teacher Assistant
Estes, Kelly 4th and 5th Grade - Social Studies
Frazier, Kristen Teacher -Special Education
Glasker, Bobby Teacher - Special Education
Grady, Amy Art Teacher and G.T. Art Facilitator
Henslik, Loren 3rd Grade - Math
Hummill, Matthew 7th Grade - Civics
Jackson, Candace 6th Grade = Math
Jenkins, Angie Front Office - Attendance Clerk
Jenkins, Janet Teacher - Special Education
Jenkins, Rhonda Teachers Assistant -Physical Education PreK - 5th Grades
Jinkins, Nancy Speech Therapist
Lamma, Candy Guidance
MacDonald, Barbara Occupational Therapist
McCabe, Elanie 7th Grade - Science
McMath, Joey 4th Grade - Reading
Montague, Tiffany Preschool Teacher
Moore, Sarah Middle School - Farm to Table
Racer, Tammy 6th Grade - Science
Raciborski, Brian Teacher - Band
Rogers, Vernette 2nd Grade
Ruth, Julie 7th Grade - English
Seeley, Beth 6th Grade - English
Settle, Ashley Front Office - Bookkeeper
Shankle, Shelley 3rd Grade - Science & Social Studies
Smith, Crystal ITRT & Testing Coordinator
Smith, Sheila 2nd Grade & ELL Coordinator
Southard, Margie Teacher Assistant
Taylor, Christy Front Office - Secretary and Enrollment
Thomas, Connie Teacher Assistant - Library Media
Todd, Katherine Title 1 Interventionist
Vickers, Layne 5th Grade - Reading
Way, Chuck 4th and 5th Grade - Science
Way, Linda 2nd Grade
Wayland, Amy Library Media Specialish
Wharton, Joyce 6th Grade - History
Williams, Karen 2nd Grade
Zehr Rhodes, Kathy School Psychologist

Atkins, Jen Action Based Learning Lab Facilitator
Atkins, Jill Teacher Assistant 4th &5th Grades
Clark, Linda Teacher Assistant - Preschool
Deal, Gail Teacher Assistant - Computer Lab PreK - 5th Grades
Dodson, Dixie Teacher Assistant
Herbert, Michelle Teacher Assistant
Huff, Janet Teacher Assistant
Jenkins, Angie Front Office - Attendance Clerk
Jenkins, Rhonda Teachers Assistant -Physical Education PreK - 5th Grades
Settle, Ashley Front Office - Bookkeeper
Southard, Margie Teacher Assistant
Taylor, Christy Front Office - Secretary and Enrollment
Thomas, Connie Teacher Assistant - Library Media
Tisera, Vivianna ELL Assistant & Spanish Translator
Torrance, Linda School Nurse
Vest, Kim Teacher Assistant
Wayland, Teresa Teacher Assistant - Middle School Computer Lab